Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2101,995
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2251,383
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2201,380
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9681,223
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3757,690
AzulArgentina 12,6407,854
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6459,101
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,230
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4698,369
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3648,304
AmberleyAustralia 15,0919,377
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1771,353
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4281,509
AimoresBrazil 10,0006,214
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1885,710
AltamiraBrazil 9,2665,758
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9906,208
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5166,535
ApodiBrazil 8,5335,303
AracajuBrazil 8,9715,575
AracuaiBrazil 9,8236,104
AragarcasBrazil 10,3836,452
AraxaBrazil 10,3676,442
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7425,433
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4145,228
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6684,143
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4933,414
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3722,717
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0844,402
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3404,561
AbecheChad 4,1032,550
AntofagastaChile 12,2517,613
AricaChile 11,8217,346
AltaiChina 4,5712,840
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6986,648
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6206,599
AraucaColombia 9,6766,013
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6045,347
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5505,313
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7025,407
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2401,392
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4411,517
AswanEgypt 3,0861,918
AsyutEgypt 2,7131,686
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3866,454
AsmaraEritrea 4,1822,599
AssabEritrea 4,5412,822
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8553,017
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,471914
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1869,437
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1776,946
AccraGhana 5,4653,396
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,115693
AthensGreece 1,413878
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,442896
AasiaatGreenland 4,3442,699
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7452,327
AputiteqGreenland 3,5102,181
AkureyriIceland 2,8571,775
AgraIndia 5,2623,270
AhmedabadIndia 5,2243,246
AkolaIndia 5,7213,555
AllahabadIndia 5,6563,515
AmritsarIndia 4,6962,918
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3767,069
AbadanIran 3,0671,906
ArakIran 2,8331,761
AlbengaItaly 1,351840
AlgheroItaly 1,606998
AmendolaItaly 1,170727
AnconaItaly 1,074667
ArezzoItaly 1,176731
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6483,510
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6173,490
AbashiriJapan 8,0495,002
AburatsuJapan 8,4855,273
AikawaJapan 8,2955,155
AjiroJapan 8,6085,349
AkitaJapan 8,2395,120
AkuneJapan 8,3755,204
AomoriJapan 8,1735,079
AsahikawaJapan 7,9854,962
AsosanJapan 8,3525,190
AmmanJordan 2,3311,448
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0672,527
AinaziLatvia 801498
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6484,753
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7534,818
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0855,024
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4544,632
AtarMauritania 4,6102,864
AgalegaMauritius 7,5194,673
AcapulcoMexico 10,6906,643
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2663,272
AltaiMongolia 5,1763,216
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5973,478
AgadirMorocco 3,5252,190
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,257781
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,45110,844
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,48610,866
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,43710,835
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,28710,743
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,28710,743
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,28710,743
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,28710,743
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2926,396
AgadezNiger 3,9882,478
AsuncionParaguay 11,5467,175
ArequipaPeru 11,7377,294
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0125,600
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,36510,169
AradRomania 523325
AjanRussia 6,6924,158
AldanRussia 5,9783,715
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7881,111
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4882,168
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3364,559
AnadyrRussia 6,9854,341
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8351,140
ArmavirRussia 1,475917
AstrakhanRussia 1,8811,169
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6969,753
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5091,559
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3521,461
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3091,435
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5451,581
Abu HamedSudan 3,5782,223
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3362,695
AqiqSudan 3,8462,390
ArbaatSudan 3,6392,261
AromaSudan 4,0462,514
AtbaraSudan 3,7922,356
Abu KamalSyria 2,3071,434
AleppoSyria 1,9631,220
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0845,023
AtakpameTogo 5,2103,237
AdanaTurkey 1,8021,120
AfyonTurkey 1,447899
AnkaraTurkey 1,412877
AntalyaTurkey 1,6501,026
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7991,118
AberporthUk 1,9211,194
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8831,170
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,071666
Askanija NovaUkraine 915569
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9702,467
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9592,460
ArtigasUruguay 11,9097,400
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5015,283
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9424,935
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7045,409
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Ada, MnUsa 7,7394,809
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5344,682
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1005,033
Akron, OhUsa 7,4844,651
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0275,609
Albany, GaUsa 8,3905,214
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9014,288
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8714,891
Albion, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2925,774
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0575,006
Algona, IaUsa 7,9604,946
Alice, TxUsa 9,5395,928
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1624,451
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Alma, MiUsa 7,5034,663
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2554,508
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6035,967
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0465,622
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9134,296
Amite, LaUsa 8,8785,517
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5634,700
Anderson, InUsa 7,8124,855
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0735,017
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2024,475
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5344,682
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0284,988
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6495,375
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7035,408
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0104,977
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4634,638
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7925,463
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Athens, GaUsa 8,1815,084
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2715,140
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2074,479
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1645,073
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1525,066
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3365,180
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Austin, TxUsa 9,3085,784
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1891,982
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8922,419
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3585,815
AdenYemen 4,6502,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -