Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9702,467
BustAfghanistan 3,9782,472
BatnaAlgeria 2,1431,331
BecharAlgeria 2,9891,857
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1201,317
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1071,931
BiskraAlgeria 2,2601,404
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8711,784
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5179,021
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4448,976
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4628,987
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7858,566
ByrdAntarctica 16,47510,238
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9418,042
BarilocheArgentina 13,6848,503
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3807,693
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8069,201
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1009,384
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1717,563
BrestBelarus 161100
BrusselsBelgium 1,323822
Belize CityBelize 9,9336,173
BeninBenin 5,2963,291
BohiconBenin 5,2203,244
BermudaBermuda 7,1484,442
BageBrazil 11,8397,357
BambuiBrazil 10,3476,430
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3236,415
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7805,456
BarcelosBrazil 9,8196,102
BarraBrazil 9,3675,821
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0025,594
BarreirasBrazil 9,5805,953
BelémBrazil 8,8585,504
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2156,347
BelterraBrazil 9,4065,845
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2495,748
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3867,075
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5805,953
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0936,272
BrevesBrazil 9,0165,602
BurgasBulgaria 968602
BurundiBurundi 6,0343,750
BatouriCameroon 5,2073,235
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3193,927
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3945,216
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1983,852
Banff, AbCanada 8,0364,994
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8854,279
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1813,220
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0394,996
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3234,550
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0515,003
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8524,258
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6014,723
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6634,762
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8152,992
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6033,482
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9844,961
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1693,833
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1673,211
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4942,793
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0558,734
BeijingChina 6,8864,279
BarranquillaColombia 9,6275,983
Benito SalasColombia 10,3496,431
BogotáColombia 10,1196,288
BrnoCzech Republic 497309
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2593,268
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6663,521
BaniDominican Republic 8,6895,399
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7475,436
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6015,345
BahariyaEgypt 2,5331,574
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4941,550
BiarritzFrance 2,0261,259
BordeauxFrance 1,8921,175
BrestFrance 1,9951,240
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,18010,055
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,17810,053
BitamGabon 5,5173,428
BanjulGambia 5,4713,400
BerlinGermany 712442
BrockenGermany 884549
BokeGuinea 5,6103,486
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5643,458
BudapestHungary 469292
Budapest-LORINCHungary 466290
BangaloreIndia 6,4253,993
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9763,714
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3653,955
BikanerIndia 4,8673,025
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3776,448
BabolsarIran 2,8031,742
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8212,375
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5391,578
Bandar LengehIran 3,7912,356
BirjandIran 3,5302,194
BushehrIran 3,3382,075
BaghdadIraq 2,5881,608
BasraIraq 3,0231,879
BelmulletIreland 2,2621,406
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1331,325
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,173729
BergamoItaly 1,144711
BolognaItaly 1,123698
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 991616
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,361846
BrindisiItaly 1,188738
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3123,301
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4423,381
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7392,323
BeirutLebanon 2,1251,321
BenghaziLibya 2,0841,295
BirzaiLithuania 620385
BitolaMacedonia 1,082672
BlantyreMalawi 7,4704,642
BvumbweMalawi 7,4974,659
BintuluMalaysia 9,7206,040
BamakoMali 5,0873,161
Bko-SMali 5,0943,165
BougounMali 5,1833,220
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0972,546
BaitagMongolia 4,8833,035
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8693,026
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6243,495
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2023,854
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2163,863
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4743,402
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0563,764
BulganMongolia 5,4813,406
BhamawMyanmar 6,8384,249
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,52110,887
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,894
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,56510,915
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1356,298
BilmaNiger 3,6742,283
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4112,741
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6551,650
BergenNorway 1,550963
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,548962
BjornoyaNorway 2,6561,650
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9061,185
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7591,093
BadinPakistan 4,8433,010
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7122,928
BalakotPakistan 4,3882,727
BarkhanPakistan 4,4732,780
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1196,288
BascoPhilippines 8,8555,502
BialystokPoland 268167
BejaPortugal 2,8141,749
BragancaPortugal 2,4841,544
BistritaRomania 406252
BucharestRomania 721448
BajkitRussia 4,4262,751
BarabinskRussia 3,6232,251
BarnaulRussia 4,0102,492
BerezovoRussia 2,8371,763
BiserRussia 2,4201,504
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7054,167
BogdarinRussia 5,6893,535
BogucanyRussia 4,6132,867
BomnakRussia 6,4273,994
BorRussia 4,1082,553
BorzjaRussia 6,1213,804
BratskRussia 4,9463,074
BelgradeSerbia 687427
BoSierra Leone 5,7383,566
BontheSierra Leone 5,8173,615
BratislavaSlovakia 521324
BerberaSomalia 4,9013,046
BusanSouth Korea 8,0424,997
BadajozSpain 2,6831,668
BarcelonaSpain 1,9281,198
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2361,390
BabanusaSudan 4,3972,733
BaselSwitzerland 1,187738
BernSwitzerland 1,222759
BangkokThailand 7,9444,936
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9314,928
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5394,685
BizerteTunisia 1,8341,140
BalikesirTurkey 1,286799
BursaTurkey 1,254780
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3832,102
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0681,285
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0161,253
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0171,253
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7231,071
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7541,090
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6351,016
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3534,569
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4504,008
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4514,009
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5575,317
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9395,555
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4975,280
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7284,802
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7944,222
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4885,896
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9504,940
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5845,955
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6114,730
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7004,163
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9294,306
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2254,490
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4704,642
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3275,174
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0694,393
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4135,228
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9234,923
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7344,806
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1125,041
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4665,261
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5365,304
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0134,358
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4105,847
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8245,483
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4195,232
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0824,401
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7684,206
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0715,016
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1655,074
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9864,341
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5425,308
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9144,918
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1014,412
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7644,824
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4255,235
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7355,428
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7026,029
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2685,138
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7656,068
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5764,708
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5794,709
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1664,453
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9515,562
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7874,839
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0134,980
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7304,182
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9155,540
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6932,295
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9915,587
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3195,791
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8814,897
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8964,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -