Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8882,416
ChlefAlgeria 2,3731,475
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0781,291
CeresArgentina 12,2127,589
ChamicalArgentina 12,5357,789
ChepesArgentina 12,6337,850
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7958,572
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0797,506
CórdobaArgentina 12,4767,753
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4817,756
CorrientesArgentina 11,8047,335
CairnsAustralia 13,7238,527
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4219,582
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1527,552
CedunaAustralia 14,1028,763
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5469,039
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6798,500
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9069,263
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2988,264
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3289,525
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7618,551
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6154,110
CharnocksBarbados 8,3755,204
CotonouBenin 5,2963,291
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1276,293
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3776,448
CabroboBrazil 8,8925,525
CaceresBrazil 10,7586,685
CaetiteBrazil 9,6015,966
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5585,318
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9366,796
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1046,900
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5676,566
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8205,481
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5245,918
CaparaoBrazil 10,1436,303
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4556,497
CaratingaBrazil 10,0946,273
CaravelasBrazil 9,7326,047
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6936,023
CarolinaBrazil 9,3115,786
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0206,848
CataguasesBrazil 10,2726,383
CatalaoBrazil 10,3086,405
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6346,608
CaxiasBrazil 8,8195,480
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4767,131
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3855,210
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3216,413
ChapecoBrazil 11,3867,075
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3456,428
CipoBrazil 9,0765,640
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5135,911
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1036,278
CordeiroBrazil 10,3106,407
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6846,018
CorumbaBrazil 11,0086,840
CoximBrazil 10,7766,697
CrateusBrazil 8,6725,389
CuiabaBrazil 10,6106,593
CuritibaBrazil 11,0306,854
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9964,969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0443,756
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7562,955
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8893,038
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3933,351
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3293,933
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1803,219
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2905,151
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4223,991
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0793,778
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0123,736
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0083,734
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0973,789
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0953,788
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3343,936
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5823,469
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5924,096
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3253,930
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8593,019
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5544,694
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8584,262
Comox, BcCanada 8,4465,249
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5034,041
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8204,859
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2025,097
ChicoChile 14,1018,763
ChillanChile 13,4008,327
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4828,378
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5637,807
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1208,774
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2238,217
ChangchunChina 7,1034,414
ChangduChina 6,2973,913
ChangshaChina 7,5944,719
ChengduChina 6,8024,227
ChongqingChina 7,0704,393
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7266,044
CrikvenicaCroatia 882548
CamagueyCuba 8,9285,548
CasablancaCuba 9,0605,630
ChebCzech Republic 769478
CopenhagenDenmark 900559
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5435,309
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6615,382
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6035,346
CanarEcuador 11,0806,885
CairoEgypt 2,3891,484
CaenFrance 1,6951,053
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6251,010
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5785,331
CocobeachGabon 5,6733,525
CologneGermany 1,139708
ChiosGreece 1,391864
CorfuGreece 1,259782
ConakryGuinea 5,6773,528
CatacamasHonduras 10,0196,226
CholutecaHonduras 10,2386,362
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5954,098
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3753,961
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3753,961
ChahbaharIran 4,2522,642
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2001,367
ClonesIreland 2,0801,293
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1621,343
CorkIreland 2,1901,361
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1911,361
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6861,047
CameriItaly 1,220758
CampobassoItaly 1,209751
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,591989
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6751,041
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6731,040
Cape MeleItaly 1,355842
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,337831
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,606998
CerviaItaly 1,089677
CiampinoItaly 1,280795
Cimone MountainItaly 1,184736
Cisa PassItaly 1,210752
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,297806
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 934581
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6851,047
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,387862
ChibaJapan 8,6115,351
ChichibuJapan 8,5225,295
ChichijimaJapan 9,5035,905
ChoshiJapan 8,6385,367
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1041,307
ChilekaMalawi 7,4704,642
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2644,514
ChitipaMalawi 6,7864,217
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8876,144
ComitanMexico 10,2856,391
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8947,391
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1753,837
ChoirMongolia 5,9173,677
CasablancaMorocco 3,1421,952
ChindeMozambique 7,8124,855
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4054,602
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,55410,908
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,44610,841
CondegaNicaragua 10,1856,329
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7914,841
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0294,989
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7304,803
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8874,901
ChhorPakistan 4,8293,001
ChitralPakistan 4,1782,596
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3747,068
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3757,069
CajamarcaPeru 11,4427,110
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3197,034
ChiclayoPeru 11,5077,150
ChimbotePeru 11,6177,219
CuzcoPeru 11,5277,163
CzestochowaPoland 290180
CoimbraPortugal 2,7011,678
CalafatRomania 747464
CeahlauRomania 454282
ClujRomania 437271
ConstantaRomania 828515
CraiovaRomania 712442
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3382,696
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3112,058
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5083,423
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5854,092
Cape UelenRussia 6,9744,333
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5104,667
CaraRussia 5,7653,583
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3221,443
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1363,813
ChitaRussia 5,8353,626
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8393,629
CokurdahRussia 5,8253,620
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0843,780
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4265,857
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3584,573
CaceresSpain 2,6101,622
CadizSpain 2,8211,753
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4831,543
CordobaSpain 2,6271,633
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1154,421
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8724,892
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1475,062
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4104,605
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3764,584
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0054,974
ChumphonThailand 8,1215,046
CanakkaleTurkey 1,201746
CorumTurkey 1,448900
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3832,102
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6562,272
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8511,150
CernovcyUkraine 324201
ChernigovUkraine 568353
CarrascoUruguay 12,2507,612
ColoniaUruguay 12,3257,659
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3555,192
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2455,124
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3294,554
Camden, ScUsa 8,0414,997
Canton, NyUsa 6,7944,222
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1025,035
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6064,727
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2553,887
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Casper, WyUsa 8,5245,297
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6805,394
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3504,567
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7534,818
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9114,916
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0745,017
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0765,019
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7064,789
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5444,688
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1975,093
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6814,152
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7264,180
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9154,919
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6245,359
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7524,817
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7434,811
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3765,827
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5084,666
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5515,314
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8214,860
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8044,850
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6794,772
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1885,088
Clark, SdUsa 7,9654,950
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6115,351
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1275,050
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9995,592
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4664,640
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8494,878
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2275,112
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5884,715
College Park, MdUsa 7,3854,589
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8435,495
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2455,123
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0525,004
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Columbus, InUsa 7,8984,908
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6414,748
Conception, MoUsa 8,2795,144
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4495,250
Conway, ArUsa 8,5765,329
Conway, ScUsa 7,9214,922
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9514,319
Corning, ArUsa 8,4325,240
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7584,199
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0775,641
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0534,383
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9405,555
Covington, LaUsa 8,8255,484
Covington, TnUsa 8,3795,207
Crete, NeUsa 8,2855,148
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3055,161
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8811,790
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8811,790
CaracasVenezuela 9,1125,663
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0795,642
CoroVenezuela 9,2295,735
ChipataZambia 7,2024,476
ChomaZambia 7,5194,672
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9374,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -