Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1671,968
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3991,491
DavisAntarctica 14,0038,702
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8157,963
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3167,653
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9316,171
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1549,417
DhakaBangladesh 6,4183,989
D’UccleBelgium 1,323822
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0426,240
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5326,545
DouradosBrazil 11,1036,900
DoualaCameroon 5,3433,320
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4183,367
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4964,658
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6404,748
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4713,399
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0403,132
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3593,951
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2994,536
DuianChina 5,9783,715
DubrovnikCroatia 975606
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7162,931
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6695,387
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7625,445
DabaaEgypt 2,2291,385
DakhlaEgypt 2,8451,768
DijonFrance 1,372853
DresdenGermany 663412
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3972,111
DebrecenHungary 376234
DalatangiIceland 2,6451,644
DaltonganjIndia 5,9323,686
DarbhangaIndia 5,8923,661
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4243,992
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4303,996
DumkaIndia 6,1383,814
DwarkaIndia 5,0473,136
DezfulIran 2,9071,807
DublinIreland 2,0221,256
DecimomannuItaly 1,6811,045
DobbiacoItaly 918570
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5363,440
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2931,425
DagorettiKenya 5,9243,681
DaugavpilsLatvia 626389
DedzaMalawi 7,3094,542
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8793,653
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0633,768
DaweiMyanmar 7,7474,814
De BiltNetherlands 1,257781
De KooyNetherlands 1,287800
Den HelderNetherlands 1,289801
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,62210,950
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,54910,905
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,16010,664
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,53810,898
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,367849
DalbandinPakistan 4,1932,606
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4072,739
DirPakistan 4,2252,626
DroshPakistan 4,1952,607
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1215,668
DohaQatar 3,7212,312
DorohoiRomania 381237
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6612,275
DudinkaRussia 3,8192,373
DzardzanRussia 5,2603,269
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5502,206
DakarSenegal 5,4063,359
DaruSierra Leone 5,6893,535
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0025,594
DamazinSudan 4,4452,762
DongolaSudan 3,5642,215
DamascusSyria 2,2061,371
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2061,371
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1851,358
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7762,346
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5834,091
DjerbaTunisia 2,1551,339
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9561,215
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9141,190
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9021,182
DnepropetrovskUkraine 877545
DonetskUkraine 1,092679
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9352,445
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1705,077
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0275,610
Danville, IlUsa 7,9204,921
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9364,931
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4725,265
David City, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7214,798
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6025,345
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5955,341
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5675,945
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5625,942
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6484,752
Delphine, InUsa 7,7804,835
Denton, MdUsa 7,3294,554
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7595,443
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0745,017
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1665,696
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7044,787
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4794,647
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2295,113
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5695,325
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7265,422
Dover, DeUsa 7,3294,554
Dover, TnUsa 8,2695,139
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1665,696
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8504,878
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5344,682
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Durham, NhUsa 6,7184,174
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4952,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -