Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8011,741
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3321,449
EsquelArgentina 13,8128,583
EzeizaArgentina 12,4027,707
East SaleAustralia 15,4669,611
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4188,338
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
EssendonAustralia 15,2849,498
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4586,499
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6747,254
EspinosaBrazil 9,6966,025
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8554,260
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7654,825
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7384,808
Edson, AbCanada 7,8254,862
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6274,118
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7864,838
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2035,097
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8323,003
ErlianChina 6,3453,943
El CaranoColombia 10,2026,339
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 742461
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7325,426
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5595,319
El ArishEgypt 2,3521,462
El TorEgypt 2,6501,647
ErfurtGermany 859534
EssenGermany 1,135706
EsfahanIran 3,0811,914
EilatIsrael 2,5471,583
EsashiJapan 8,0475,000
EldoretKenya 5,6953,539
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3663,334
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4442,140
EeldeNetherlands 1,169726
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,55610,909
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2986,399
EnuguNigeria 5,1283,187
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6087,213
EvoraPortugal 2,7781,726
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0864,403
EkimcanRussia 6,7434,190
Elat’MaRussia 1,329826
ElistaRussia 1,6151,003
ErbogacenRussia 5,0133,115
EssejRussia 4,4732,779
Ed DueimSudan 4,1632,587
El FasherSudan 4,1282,565
El GeneinaSudan 4,1392,572
El ObeidSudan 4,2222,623
El ShowakSudan 4,1922,605
En NahudSudan 4,2522,642
EdirneTurkey 1,037644
ErzincanTurkey 1,7621,095
ErzurumTurkey 1,8351,140
EskisehirTurkey 1,342834
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8331,761
EntebbeUganda 5,6993,542
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8481,149
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8281,136
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3164,547
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3315,177
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3373,938
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1625,072
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5605,319
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5965,963
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5634,700
Elko, NvUsa 9,0865,646
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1264,428
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2065,721
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6774,149
Erie, PaUsa 7,3184,547
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4195,232
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9855,583
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5415,307
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3585,815
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9614,947
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8635,508
Evansville, InUsa 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -