Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9992,485
FarahAfghanistan 3,7682,341
FormosaArgentina 11,6647,248
ForrestAustralia 13,6168,461
FrancistownBotswana 8,0084,976
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0344,992
FloraniaBrazil 8,5145,291
FlorestaBrazil 8,8525,500
FlorianoBrazil 8,9685,573
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1786,946
FormosaBrazil 10,0336,234
FortalezaBrazil 8,4125,228
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3747,068
FrancaBrazil 10,4866,516
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2314,494
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1604,449
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3674,578
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4484,628
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0084,977
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1204,424
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0644,389
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6704,766
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3344,558
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2433,879
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2403,878
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1963,229
FayaChad 3,6532,270
FamagustaCyprus 1,9361,203
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,118695
FarafraEgypt 2,6601,653
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8913,661
FichtelbergGermany 724450
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,032641
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,109689
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4002,734
FaranahGuinea 5,4813,406
FalconaraItaly 1,082672
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,184736
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,183735
FonniItaly 1,599994
FrontoneItaly 1,123698
FrosinoneItaly 1,261783
FukauraJapan 8,1475,062
FukueJapan 8,2365,118
FukuiJapan 8,3635,197
FukuokaJapan 8,2515,127
FukushimaJapan 8,4345,241
FukuyamaJapan 8,3405,183
FushikiJapan 8,3435,184
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9222,437
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3585,194
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7385,430
FunchalMadeira 3,8232,376
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3555,192
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9431,829
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,524947
FaroPortugal 2,8941,798
FerganaRussia 3,8742,407
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7473,571
FalunSweden 1,199745
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,521945
FeodosijaUkraine 1,103686
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1484,442
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3725,203
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0394,996
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8704,891
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7394,809
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5084,044
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7344,806
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2015,096
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0124,979
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8624,886
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5915,338
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8374,870
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4445,247
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3535,191
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1435,682
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5964,720
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4915,898
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4404,623
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6164,733
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9604,946
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6665,385
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7135,414
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6705,388
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6844,775
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0325,613
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7974,224
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9294,927
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0275,610
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3974,596
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4694,641
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6365,988
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8744,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -