Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1562,583
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1062,551
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5811,604
General PicoArgentina 12,7997,953
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2587,617
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4534,631
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6269,710
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5417,793
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1758,187
GrazAustria 702436
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1021,306
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1951,364
GomelBelarus 569353
GrodnoBelarus 328204
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7515,438
GoianiaBrazil 10,2566,373
GoiasBrazil 10,2476,368
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9956,211
GrajauBrazil 9,1075,659
GuairaBrazil 11,2276,976
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4855,273
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6586,001
GarouaCameroon 4,6872,913
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3173,304
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8194,237
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5095,288
Golden, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Goose, NfCanada 5,3933,351
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1364,434
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7304,804
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2083,858
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8583,640
GanzhouChina 7,9344,930
GuangzhouChina 8,0515,003
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5715,326
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1126,905
GonderEthiopia 4,4362,756
GourdonFrance 1,7531,089
GrenobleFrance 1,435892
GeisenheimGermany 1,083673
GorlitzGermany 580361
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7891,733
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3356,422
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8155,478
GoaIndia 5,9563,701
GuwahatiIndia 6,2973,913
GelaItaly 1,6741,040
GenoaItaly 1,282796
GhediItaly 1,123698
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,206749
GrazzaniseItaly 1,281796
GrossetoItaly 1,277794
GrottaglieItaly 1,218757
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,496930
GuidoniaItaly 1,255780
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6443,507
GifuJapan 8,4515,251
GaoMali 4,3542,706
GuamMariana Islands 10,9176,784
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5156,534
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3746,447
GuaymasMexico 10,1816,326
GaluutMongolia 5,4033,358
GemertNetherlands 1,224760
GisborneNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,668
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,58710,929
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,60910,942
GayaNiger 4,6752,905
GardermoenNorway 1,301808
GeiloNorway 1,436893
GdanskPoland 515320
GalatiRomania 682424
Gor’KijRussia 1,489925
GorznyjRussia 1,8881,173
GridinoRussia 1,8141,127
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3753,340
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9218,029
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8401,144
GijonSpain 2,3051,432
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3732,718
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2232,624
GoteborgSweden 1,065662
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,075668
GothenburgSweden 1,064661
GunnarnSweden 1,6221,008
GenevaSwitzerland 1,349838
GabesTunisia 2,1511,337
GafsaTunisia 2,1521,337
GiresunTurkey 1,596992
GoztepeTurkey 1,182735
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8831,791
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8771,788
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9081,186
GajvoronUkraine 546339
GeniceskUkraine 992617
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5345,303
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1824,463
Galva, IlUsa 7,9254,924
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2465,745
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3325,178
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3325,178
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0234,985
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6154,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9094,293
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1105,661
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7454,813
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6555,378
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4255,235
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6494,753
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0275,610
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3515,190
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9775,578
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5414,686
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1995,716
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5765,329
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2665,137
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5374,684
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8124,855
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5345,303
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8014,848
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0715,016
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7015,407
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7584,821
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3974,596
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0364,994
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0935,029
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Groton, CtUsa 6,9314,307
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4274,615
GuanareVenezuela 9,4395,865
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6666,007
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -