Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6292,255
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5391,578
HuamboAngola 7,0984,411
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5767,815
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7889,811
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7799,805
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9528,670
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2252,625
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5024,662
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1503,822
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1303,809
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2154,484
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3913,350
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0854,403
Hope, BcCanada 8,3945,216
HaikouChina 8,0975,032
HailarChina 6,3773,963
HamiChina 5,2223,245
HetanChina 4,6602,896
HavanaCuba 9,0795,642
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5755,328
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5505,313
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7425,432
HelwanEgypt 2,4141,500
HurguadaEgypt 2,7651,718
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2031,369
HelsinkiFinland 1,057657
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,075668
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,12510,020
HamburgGermany 956594
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 957595
HannoverGermany 954593
HelgolandGermany 1,106687
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 941584
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7161,066
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4252,750
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1837,571
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0037,459
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6841,668
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0943,787
HaifaIsrael 2,2101,373
HaboroJapan 7,8994,908
HachijojimaJapan 8,8195,480
HachinoheJapan 8,2365,118
HagiJapan 8,2395,120
HakodateJapan 8,0825,022
HamadaJapan 8,2345,117
HamamatsuJapan 8,5605,319
HikoneJapan 8,4345,241
HimejiJapan 8,3865,211
HiradoJapan 8,2215,109
HirooJapan 8,1615,072
HiroshimaJapan 8,3005,158
HitaJapan 8,3065,162
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3915,214
HunLibya 2,4741,537
HomboriMali 4,5202,809
HomalinMyanmar 6,6294,120
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4864,652
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,54610,903
HighbankNew Zealand 17,52710,891
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,43710,836
HororataNew Zealand 17,54310,901
HyderabadPakistan 4,7482,951
HuanucoPeru 11,5167,156
HelPoland 526327
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2274,491
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0101,871
HatangaRussia 4,3852,725
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6951,675
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9284,926
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0141,873
HurbanovoSlovakia 480299
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9648,677
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6014,723
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4624,637
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2684,516
HalaibSudan 3,3752,098
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0882,541
HudeibaSudan 3,8052,365
HaparandaSweden 1,6821,045
HarnosandSweden 1,363847
HamaSyria 2,0471,272
HassakahSyria 2,1081,310
Hua HinThailand 7,9984,970
HakkariTurkey 2,1831,357
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6271,011
HersonUkraine 822511
Hmel’NickijUkraine 304189
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3485,809
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7004,163
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2804,524
Hart, MiUsa 7,4714,643
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8994,287
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3345,179
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Hays, KsUsa 8,5645,322
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5475,933
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Helena, MtUsa 8,3755,205
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0154,980
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0215,606
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4835,271
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5075,286
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0104,977
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1894,467
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0605,009
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5884,715
Holly, CoUsa 8,7985,467
Homer, AkUsa 7,7384,808
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8624,885
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1655,074
Horton, KsUsa 8,3355,180
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3715,202
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6454,751
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Houma, LaUsa 8,9925,587
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2145,726
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7604,822
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3195,169
Huron, SdUsa 8,0314,991
HanoiVietnam 7,7074,789
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6205,357
HarareZimbabwe 7,6694,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -