Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7651,718
In SalahAlgeria 3,1411,952
InnsbruckAustria 944587
IbiriteBrazil 10,2296,357
IguatuBrazil 8,6945,402
IlheusBrazil 9,4515,873
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1535,688
IndaialBrazil 11,1586,933
IpameriBrazil 10,2806,388
IraiBrazil 11,4307,103
IreceBrazil 9,3045,782
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3295,797
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6916,022
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6195,978
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9606,189
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2066,342
ItapevaBrazil 10,8776,759
ItirucuBrazil 9,3735,825
ItuacuBrazil 9,4985,902
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0536,869
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1483,821
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9503,697
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6434,128
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1963,229
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1973,230
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9937,453
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2699,488
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5749,056
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5835,334
IzobambaEcuador 10,8646,751
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3581,465
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3306,419
IoanninaGreece 1,237769
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2622,649
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1721,971
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4683,398
IranshahrIran 4,0922,543
IstranaItaly 992617
IidaJapan 8,4975,280
IizukaJapan 8,2645,135
IrakoJapan 8,5385,305
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6315,363
IrozakiJapan 8,6355,366
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6655,385
IshinomakiJapan 8,4155,229
IwamizawaJapan 8,0064,975
IzuharaJapan 8,1355,055
IrbidJordan 2,2681,409
IfraneMorocco 2,9911,858
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,42910,830
IlorinNigeria 4,9973,105
InchonNorth Korea 7,7014,786
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0691,907
IslamabadPakistan 4,4262,751
IquitosPeru 10,7916,706
IloiloPhilippines 9,7346,049
IasiRomania 509316
IcaRussia 7,4064,602
IlirnejRussia 6,5724,084
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9594,324
IrkutskRussia 5,3143,302
Ivdel’Russia 2,5401,578
IbizaSpain 2,1531,338
IspartaTurkey 1,552965
IstanbulTurkey 1,173729
IzmirTurkey 1,399869
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 211131
IzmailUkraine 726451
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5155,292
Independence, KsUsa 8,6025,345
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8154,235
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8504,878
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1395,058
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4384,622
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5305,301
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4034,601
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0814,400
IsokaZambia 6,8244,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -