Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0482,515
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1832,599
JuninArgentina 12,5287,785
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8746,757
JacobinaBrazil 9,2065,721
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4525,252
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4855,273
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1526,309
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3456,428
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7204,797
JiuquanChina 5,7573,578
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3416,426
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6385,368
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7875,460
JoensuuFinland 1,386861
JokioinenFinland 1,125699
JyvskylFinland 1,310814
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2642,650
JulianehbGreenland 4,2602,647
JagdalpurIndia 6,1993,852
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0936,272
JerusalemIsrael 2,3151,439
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2316,358
JosNigeria 4,7262,937
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7681,720
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7621,716
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5132,805
JhelumPakistan 4,5192,808
JiwaniPakistan 4,3452,700
JuliacaPeru 11,5657,187
JakutskRussia 5,9173,677
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7011,057
JenisejskRussia 4,3262,688
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1215,046
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7134,793
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9264,925
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5122,182
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1352,570
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5595,319
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7881,733
JubaSudan 5,1563,204
JokkmokkSweden 1,7781,105
JönköpingSweden 981610
Jonkoping ASweden 982610
JendoubaTunisia 1,9531,214
JerbaTunisia 2,1261,321
JerseyUk 1,8161,129
JaltaUkraine 1,072666
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7115,413
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3485,188
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3845,210
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0254,987
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3914,593
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -