Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0872,540
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0832,537
KhostAfghanistan 4,2262,626
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9172,434
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4678,990
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1558,174
KlagenfurtAustria 792492
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1031,307
KandiBenin 4,7722,965
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8434,252
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8454,253
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9454,316
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5734,084
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3883,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5213,431
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6884,156
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2432,636
KashiChina 4,2292,628
KunmingChina 7,1614,450
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1703,834
KhargaEgypt 2,8751,787
KosseirEgypt 2,8891,795
KajaaniFinland 1,533953
KuopioFinland 1,383860
KuusamoFinland 1,7311,076
KarlsruheGermany 1,076669
KasselGermany 964599
KonstanzGermany 1,071665
KumasiGhana 5,4023,357
KalamataGreece 1,519944
KerkiraGreece 1,259782
Kythira IslandGreece 1,603996
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3032,674
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1701,970
KankanGuinea 5,3743,339
KindiaGuinea 5,5903,474
KissidougouGuinea 5,5083,423
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0547,490
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1745,079
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1755,080
KeszthelyHungary 620385
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8071,744
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3533,948
KotaIndia 5,2723,276
KozhikodeIndia 6,4604,014
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6097,214
KermanIran 3,5982,236
KermanshahIran 2,6531,648
Khoram AbadIran 2,7981,739
KilkennyIreland 2,1001,305
KingstonJamaica 9,1535,688
KagoshimaJapan 8,4375,243
KanazawaJapan 8,3385,181
KaruizawaJapan 8,4625,258
KatsuuraJapan 8,6635,383
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5505,313
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8884,902
KobeJapan 8,4285,237
KochiJapan 8,4355,242
KofuJapan 8,5235,296
KumagayaJapan 8,5235,296
KumamotoJapan 8,3375,181
KumejimaJapan 8,6615,382
KureJapan 8,3205,170
KushiroJapan 8,1485,064
KutchanJapan 7,9854,962
KyotoJapan 8,4295,238
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1432,575
KitaleKenya 5,6353,502
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1571,962
KufraLibya 2,9451,830
KaunasLithuania 467290
KlaipedaLithuania 577359
KybartaiLithuania 439273
KarongaMalawi 6,8224,240
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7095,412
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6976,026
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9205,543
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8375,491
KuantanMalaysia 8,9795,580
KuchingMalaysia 9,6786,014
KayesMali 5,0893,163
KeniebaMali 5,2313,251
KidalMali 4,0742,532
KitaMali 5,1183,180
KoutiaMali 4,9893,100
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5767,815
KisinevMoldova 588365
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4394,001
KhatgalMongolia 5,1773,217
KhovdMongolia 4,7802,971
KhujirtMongolia 5,5543,452
KhutagMongolia 5,3933,351
KenitraMorocco 3,0151,873
KalewaMyanmar 6,7204,176
KathaMyanmar 6,7854,216
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1245,048
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9754,335
KengtungMyanmar 7,2484,504
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5944,098
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6025,346
KathmanduNepal 5,7343,563
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2519,477
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,52110,888
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,61510,946
KarioiNew Zealand 17,52910,893
KawerauNew Zealand 17,50710,879
KopuaNew Zealand 17,62110,950
KanoNigeria 4,5002,796
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8084,852
KarasjokNorway 2,0911,299
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6761,042
KristiansandNorway 1,283797
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6601,032
KhasabOman 3,9032,425
KarachiPakistan 4,7022,922
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7042,923
KhanpurPakistan 4,6362,881
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4282,751
KororPalau 10,8336,732
Kasprowy WierchPoland 282175
KlodzkoPoland 466290
KoszalinPoland 616383
KrakowPoland 251156
KalakanRussia 5,8093,610
KaliningradRussia 482300
KamenskoeRussia 7,0144,358
KandalaksaRussia 1,9011,181
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2691,410
KazanRussia 1,8071,123
KemRussia 1,7171,067
KerchRussia 1,143710
KhabarovskRussia 7,2244,489
KirenskRussia 5,2023,232
KirovRussia 1,8971,179
KljuciRussia 7,4944,657
KolpasevRussia 3,8142,370
KorfRussia 7,2264,490
KostromaRussia 1,379857
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1833,221
KotlasRussia 1,8561,153
KrasnodarRussia 1,342834
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5261,570
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3441,456
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4632,773
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5572,210
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8791,168
KurganRussia 2,8231,754
KurskRussia 909565
KyraRussia 5,9253,682
KigaliRwanda 5,8933,662
KoldaSenegal 5,4333,376
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5673,459
KosiceSlovakia 262163
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8415,494
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5804,710
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0974,410
KadugliSudan 4,4542,768
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6562,272
KassalaSudan 4,0922,543
KhartoumSudan 3,9922,480
KostiSudan 4,2602,647
KalmarSweden 799497
KaresuandoSweden 1,9721,226
KarlstadSweden 1,155718
KristianstadSweden 843524
KamishliSyria 2,0841,295
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8474,876
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2715,140
Khon KaenThailand 7,8714,891
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0084,976
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9474,938
KairouanTunisia 1,9741,227
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8161,129
KarsTurkey 1,9041,183
KastamonuTurkey 1,318819
KayseriTurkey 1,6421,020
KonyaTurkey 1,596992
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8711,784
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5592,212
KinlossUk 1,8901,174
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 920572
KievUkraine 521324
KirillovkaUkraine 1,026638
KirovogradUkraine 691430
KlepininoUkraine 988614
KomissarovkaUkraine 810504
Kovel’Ukraine 11874
Krovoj RogUkraine 782486
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5954,719
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2845,148
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3315,177
Keene, NhUsa 6,7764,211
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6194,734
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9395,555
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9015,531
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6045,346
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8534,880
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7945,465
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7774,833
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1395,679
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0595,008
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9504,940
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9314,307
KabompoZambia 7,1504,443
KabweZambia 7,2624,513
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2574,510
KafirondaZambia 7,0554,384
KaomaZambia 7,2854,527
KasamaZambia 6,8174,236
KasempaZambia 7,1474,441
KawambwaZambia 6,7514,195
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5354,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -