Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8811,169
LuandaAngola 6,6914,158
LuenaAngola 6,9554,322
La PlataArgentina 12,3767,691
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8087,338
La RiojaArgentina 12,4907,762
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6497,860
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3848,939
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6917,265
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6909,750
LavertonAustralia 15,2839,497
LearmonthAustralia 11,9627,433
LongreachAustralia 14,1698,805
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1698,805
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8359,840
Low HeadAustralia 15,6309,713
LinzAustria 707439
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8461,147
LerwickUk 1,8461,147
La PazBolivia 11,5177,157
LavrasBrazil 10,3976,461
LencoisBrazil 9,3895,835
LinharesBrazil 9,9336,173
LondrinaBrazil 10,9716,818
LomBulgaria 765476
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3174,547
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0784,398
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2843,905
Langara, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0965,031
London, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1673,211
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0134,358
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1022,549
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8267,970
LanzhouChina 6,3833,967
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9883,721
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9066,156
LimonCosta Rica 10,2656,379
LarnacaCyprus 1,9501,211
LimassolCyprus 1,9491,211
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9474,317
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4313,996
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,162722
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5875,336
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6225,358
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6305,363
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5955,341
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8876,765
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2276,977
LuxorEgypt 2,8991,801
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3476,430
Laucala BayFiji 15,7869,809
LappeenrantaFinland 1,192741
Le MansFrance 1,6891,049
LilleFrance 1,414879
LyonFrance 1,457906
LambarnGabon 5,8483,634
LastourvilleGabon 5,8163,614
LibrevilleGabon 5,7373,565
LeipzigGermany 759472
LindenbergGermany 651405
LamiaGreece 1,313816
LarissaGreece 1,232766
LemnosGreece 1,211753
LimnosGreece 1,209751
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2485,126
LabeGuinea 5,4373,379
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9287,412
La CeibaHonduras 10,0046,217
La MesaHonduras 10,0976,274
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7022,922
LudhianaIndia 4,8293,001
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8921,176
LatinaItaly 1,288800
LatronicoItaly 1,305811
LecceItaly 1,228763
LodwarKenya 5,4173,366
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5414,686
LiepajaLatvia 658409
LaukuvaLithuania 550342
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,214754
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,037644
LabuanMalaysia 9,6956,025
LuqaMalta 1,7931,114
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3525,190
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5206,537
LashioMyanmar 6,9844,340
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,50110,876
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,59310,933
LincolnNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,60710,941
LagosNigeria 5,2393,256
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,504935
LillehammerNorway 1,396867
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6652,899
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3117,029
LimaPeru 11,7637,310
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6035,968
LisbonPortugal 2,8521,772
LeninbadRussia 3,7422,325
LevsiRussia 2,8191,752
LungiSierra Leone 5,7473,571
LjubljanaSlovenia 824512
LanzaroteSpain 3,9012,424
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1421,331
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,171728
LuganoSwitzerland 1,172729
LatakiaSyria 1,9641,221
LampangThailand 7,4894,654
LoeiThailand 7,7144,793
Lop BuriThailand 7,8584,883
LomeTogo 5,3543,327
LeemingUk 1,7121,064
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8461,147
London, EnglandUk 1,6381,018
London-GatwickUk 1,6341,015
LynehamUk 1,7531,089
L’VovUkraine 11169
LjubasevkaUkraine 602374
LozovajaUkraine 961597
LubnyUkraine 700435
LuckUkraine 162100
LuganskUkraine 1,177731
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7494,815
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0085,598
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0835,644
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5045,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7924,221
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7925,464
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2625,756
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8114,854
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6245,359
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6024,724
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6465,373
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6606,003
Larned, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8445,496
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5415,929
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3884,591
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3695,201
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7184,174
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0555,006
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3195,170
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6044,725
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0465,000
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9304,927
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3015,159
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6874,777
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5665,323
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5834,091
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3195,170
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6314,742
Libby, MtUsa 8,3175,168
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4464,627
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8744,893
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6125,352
Llano, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8836,141
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8626,128
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8806,139
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3195,791
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9544,943
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5905,338
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9174,298
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2025,718
Luling, TxUsa 9,3635,819
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4555,254
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6544,756
LivingstoneZambia 7,6234,737
LundaziZambia 7,0704,394
LusakaZambia 7,3704,580
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3584,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -