Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6792,286
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7952,358
MilianaAlgeria 2,3141,438
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4074,602
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,64810,346
Malarg EArgentina 13,1578,176
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5398,413
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6007,830
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4567,740
MendozaArgentina 12,9058,019
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8968,014
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9697,438
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3198,898
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,04610,593
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2617,619
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6247,845
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2759,492
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2949,504
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8449,224
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9979,319
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6098,457
MuharraqBahrain 3,5762,222
MinskBelarus 469291
MogilevBelarus 592368
MaunBotswana 7,8594,884
MacapaBrazil 8,9045,533
MacauBrazil 8,4115,227
MaceioBrazil 8,7735,452
MachadoBrazil 10,4926,520
ManausBrazil 9,8026,091
MarabaBrazil 9,2485,747
MaringaBrazil 11,0226,849
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2915,773
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7036,029
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0655,633
MonteiroBrazil 8,6925,402
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9206,164
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5185,293
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2565,752
MamfeCameroon 5,1673,211
MarouaCameroon 4,5502,827
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5563,453
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7494,194
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0755,018
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1734,458
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9964,969
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1143,800
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1433,817
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6654,142
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6884,156
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7804,835
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6034,103
Morden, MbCanada 7,5894,716
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0354,372
MoundouChad 4,7312,940
MatecanaColombia 10,2196,350
MoroniComoros 7,2054,477
MosnovCzech Republic 379235
MarstalDenmark 969602
Melville HallDominica 8,2955,154
MichesDominican Republic 8,5425,308
MocaDominican Republic 8,6085,349
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6475,373
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6425,370
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6085,349
MilagroEcuador 11,0896,891
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1801,354
MinyaEgypt 2,5931,612
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3923,351
MassawaEritrea 4,1632,587
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2511,399
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,068663
MarseilleFrance 1,578980
MontpellierFrance 1,6491,025
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7975,467
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,41710,202
MakokouGabon 5,6593,517
MayumbaGabon 6,1353,813
MitzicGabon 5,6593,516
MkamboGabon 5,5933,476
MoandaGabon 5,8803,654
MouilaGabon 5,9593,703
MagdeburgGermany 821510
MunichGermany 862536
MünsterGermany 1,090677
MethoniGreece 1,546961
MilosGreece 1,558968
MitiliniGreece 1,320820
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,316818
MacentaGuinea 5,5673,459
MamouGuinea 5,5183,429
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0106,842
MiskolcHungary 341212
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2553,887
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1963,229
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5923,475
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3833,966
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6936,645
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5347,167
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6815,395
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6307,848
MashhadIran 3,3022,052
Malin HeadIreland 2,0891,298
M. CalamitaItaly 1,315817
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,243772
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,515941
MilanItaly 1,185737
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,210752
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,301809
ManIvory Coast 5,5883,472
MaebashiJapan 8,4845,272
MaizuruJapan 8,3685,200
MakurazakiJapan 8,4475,249
MatsueJapan 8,2425,122
MatsumotoJapan 8,4405,245
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3665,199
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9795,580
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3836,452
MishimaJapan 8,5935,340
MitoJapan 8,5595,319
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7145,415
MiyakoJapan 8,3385,181
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6975,404
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4535,253
MiyazakiJapan 8,4545,254
MombetsuJapan 7,9764,957
MoriokaJapan 8,2945,154
MuroranJapan 8,0495,001
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4985,281
MutsuJapan 8,1535,066
Ma’AnJordan 2,5111,560
MafraqJordan 2,3021,430
MombasaKenya 6,2823,904
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5604,077
MaseruLesotho 8,9075,535
MonroviaLiberia 5,8363,627
MisratahLibya 2,1511,336
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7174,795
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9114,916
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3675,199
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1605,070
MakhangaMalawi 7,5654,701
MangochiMalawi 7,3374,559
MwmosaMalawi 7,5244,675
MzimbaMalawi 7,0324,370
MzuzuMalawi 6,9904,343
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0435,619
MersingMalaysia 9,1385,678
MiriMalaysia 9,6906,021
MaleMaldives 6,9634,327
MenakaMali 4,3032,674
MoptiMali 4,7112,928
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9018,017
MazatlanMexico 10,4296,481
MeridaMexico 9,7096,033
Mexico CityMexico 10,4096,468
MonterreyMexico 9,8806,140
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4926,520
MaantyMongolia 5,8163,614
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8463,633
MatadMongolia 6,3033,917
MurenMongolia 5,2253,247
MarrakechMorocco 3,3252,066
MeknesMorocco 2,9811,853
MideltMorocco 3,0331,885
MaputoMozambique 8,5695,325
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4964,658
MandalayMyanmar 6,9454,316
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0204,362
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9154,918
MindatMyanmar 6,8424,252
MonywaMyanmar 6,8674,267
MyeikMyanmar 7,9154,918
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7644,203
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,223760
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,44210,838
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35310,784
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,41610,823
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,54610,903
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,47210,857
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,49010,869
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,59610,935
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2886,393
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2986,399
MagariaNiger 4,3872,726
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2882,665
MaradiNiger 4,3892,727
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4172,745
MakurdiNigeria 4,9663,086
MinnaNigeria 4,8172,993
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9104,916
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8141,127
MajisOman 4,0832,537
MasirahOman 4,5612,834
Muscat  Oman 4,2602,647
MultanPakistan 4,5672,838
MurreePakistan 4,4242,749
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7007,892
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4667,125
MoyobambaPeru 11,2426,986
MactanPhilippines 9,8666,131
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2935,775
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5711,598
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6843,532
MagadanRussia 6,8814,276
MahackalaRussia 2,0241,258
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8091,745
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8101,746
MarkovoRussia 6,8774,274
MinusinskRussia 4,4962,794
MogocaRussia 6,0543,762
MoscowRussia 1,113691
MurmanskRussia 2,0971,303
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2332,009
MatamSenegal 5,0763,154
MogadishuSomalia 5,7973,603
MadridSpain 2,3551,463
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3671,471
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9041,183
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6931,673
MelillaSpain 2,7081,683
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3731,475
MalakalSudan 4,6412,884
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6015,345
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,285798
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2974,534
Mae SariangThailand 7,3874,590
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5524,693
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0004,972
MalatyaTurkey 1,7961,116
MersinTurkey 1,7931,114
MuglaTurkey 1,554966
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7601,094
ManstonUk 1,526948
MeloUruguay 11,9317,414
MercedesUruguay 12,2447,609
MontevideoUruguay 12,2637,620
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3095,163
Madison, FlUsa 8,4175,231
Madison, InUsa 7,8444,874
Madison, NeUsa 8,1935,091
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7174,795
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5494,691
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2615,134
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Marion, InUsa 7,7274,801
Marion, NcUsa 7,9304,927
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3364,559
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4464,627
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3774,584
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6134,731
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1935,712
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1735,078
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Medford, WiUsa 7,5934,718
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0104,977
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4635,259
Mena, ArUsa 8,6825,395
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6355,366
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2175,106
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7115,413
Midland, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Milan, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8844,899
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1635,072
Milford, DeUsa 7,2694,517
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2455,123
Millen, GaUsa 8,1995,095
Millport, OhUsa 7,4534,631
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7854,216
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6594,760
Minden, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7544,819
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4165,230
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7535,439
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5045,284
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0645,632
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1894,467
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7174,795
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9304,927
Moro, OrUsa 8,8295,487
Morris, MnUsa 7,7844,837
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3974,596
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4194,610
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6394,125
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1935,091
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5554,695
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6855,397
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1115,662
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4445,869
MaracayVenezuela 9,1875,709
MaturinVenezuela 8,9175,541
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4535,874
MeridaVenezuela 9,5755,950
MagoyeZambia 7,4294,616
MansaZambia 6,8934,284
MbalaZambia 6,6684,143
MfuweZambia 7,1634,451
MisamfuZambia 6,8054,229
MonguZambia 7,3334,557
MpikaZambia 7,0064,354
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2134,482
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3834,588
MumbwaZambia 7,3234,551
MwinilungaZambia 6,9454,316
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9044,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -