Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0182,497
NeuquenArgentina 13,3298,282
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5997,829
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,22010,079
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4688,369
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4899,625
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6459,100
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5865,335
NatitingouBenin 4,9133,053
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3436,427
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9023,046
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1413,195
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2723,276
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6683,522
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9683,708
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8654,266
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6454,751
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9304,307
N’DjamenaChad 4,3522,704
NanchangChina 7,7694,828
NanjingChina 7,6774,771
NanningChina 7,7394,809
NicosiaCyprus 1,9101,187
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 877545
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5625,320
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7455,434
NegeleEthiopia 5,2693,274
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7009,756
NandiFiji 15,7009,756
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,241771
NancyFrance 1,239770
NantesFrance 1,8461,147
NiceFrance 1,436893
NeustrelitzGermany 752467
NurembergGermany 873542
NurnbergGermany 876544
NaxosGreece 1,522946
NanortalikGreenland 4,2352,632
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2132,618
NordGreenland 3,6942,296
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4272,751
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5873,472
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8253,620
New DelhiIndia 5,0923,164
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,290801
NaganoJapan 8,4155,229
NagasakiJapan 8,2945,154
NagoJapan 8,7115,413
NagoyaJapan 8,4835,271
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7275,423
NaraJapan 8,4625,259
NazeJapan 8,6505,375
NemuroJapan 8,1715,077
NiigataJapan 8,3475,187
NikkoJapan 8,4765,267
NobeokaJapan 8,4125,228
NairobiKenya 5,9233,681
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9398,662
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1082,553
NidaLithuania 533331
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5254,676
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3045,160
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0104,356
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1554,446
NaraMali 4,8012,983
NioroMali 4,9013,045
NemaMauritania 4,6582,895
NouakchottMauritania 5,0023,109
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5379,655
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,62310,951
NelsonNew Zealand 17,49510,872
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,65910,973
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3066,404
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1542,581
NiameyNiger 4,5532,829
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0001,243
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2701,411
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1691,969
NawabshahPakistan 4,6732,904
NokkundiPakistan 4,0902,541
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4437,111
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3015,780
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4871,546
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2223,866
NikolaevRussia 758471
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0784,398
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7464,814
NizneangarskRussia 5,3943,352
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8663,024
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5981,614
NovgorodRussia 1,011628
NovosibirskRussia 3,9122,431
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1684,454
No. 6Sudan 3,4292,131
NyalaSudan 4,3002,672
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9314,929
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7504,816
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3415,183
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5374,683
NarathiwatThailand 8,6545,378
NigdeTurkey 1,6801,044
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7151,687
Nikopol’Ukraine 887551
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5924,718
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1685,076
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8535,501
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5005,282
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7944,222
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1184,423
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3974,596
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8724,892
New London, WiUsa 7,5784,709
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9145,539
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9305,549
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8704,891
New YorkUsa 7,0504,381
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0654,390
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Newark, NjUsa 7,0844,402
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3034,538
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1005,033
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6525,376
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3625,196
Newport, TnUsa 7,9874,963
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1834,463
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5124,668
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2155,105
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0875,647
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2865,149
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4455,248
Norton, KsUsa 8,5185,293
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5224,674
NdolaZambia 7,1034,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -