Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5361,576
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4592,149
OranArgentina 11,8097,338
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9837,447
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8678,617
OstendeBelgium 1,418881
ObidosBrazil 9,3835,831
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8172,993
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8074,230
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8074,230
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7658,554
OdenseDenmark 997620
OtavaloEcuador 10,7926,706
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,16510,045
OuluFinland 1,588987
OroomiehIran 2,2521,399
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,516942
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3773,341
ObihiroJapan 8,1005,034
OfunatoJapan 8,3785,206
OitaJapan 8,3535,191
OkayamaJapan 8,3595,194
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6845,396
OmaezakiJapan 8,6005,344
OmuJapan 7,9374,932
OnahamaJapan 8,5305,300
OsakaJapan 8,4465,249
OshimaJapan 8,6495,375
OtaruJapan 7,9724,954
OwaseJapan 8,5395,306
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3132,059
OujoaMorocco 2,6871,670
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4489,599
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,44910,843
OphirNew Zealand 17,46010,850
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,54410,902
OtautauNew Zealand 17,39510,810
OcotalNicaragua 10,1676,318
OrlandNorway 1,6541,028
OsloNorway 1,292803
OhotskRussia 6,6394,125
OkhotskRussia 6,6394,125
OlekminskRussia 5,6363,502
OlenekRussia 4,8583,019
OmskRussia 3,3292,069
OnegaRussia 1,7101,063
OrenburgRussia 2,2061,371
OymyakonRussia 6,3063,919
OviedoSpain 2,3321,449
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,484922
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8901,175
OdessaUkraine 730454
OvrucUkraine 396246
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0575,007
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5044,663
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9045,533
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4914,655
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7944,222
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8315,488
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3695,201
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8494,878
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6805,394
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2055,098
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9534,942
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5375,305
Orono, MeUsa 6,4494,008
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0014,350
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3695,201
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0725,016
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4604,636
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6825,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -