Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7829,807
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5684,703
ParanaArgentina 12,2757,628
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8897,388
PehuajoArgentina 12,6967,890
PergaminoArgentina 12,4537,739
PigeArgentina 12,8657,994
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4837,757
PosadasArgentina 11,6187,219
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8627,371
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9698,059
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3717,688
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8768,001
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1207,532
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0662,527
ParakouBenin 4,9713,089
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8145,477
ParacatuBrazil 10,1536,309
ParanaBrazil 9,7996,089
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9936,831
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6486,617
ParintinsBrazil 9,5295,922
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5575,317
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4707,128
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2556,372
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9715,574
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9035,532
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6966,025
PeixeBrazil 9,8006,090
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0435,619
PicosBrazil 8,8965,528
PiraiBrazil 10,4566,498
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1666,317
PompeuBrazil 10,2166,348
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1866,951
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1405,680
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2136,968
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5596,562
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5517,178
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6856,018
PosseBrazil 9,8436,116
PlevenBulgaria 818509
PlovdivBulgaria 958595
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4305,238
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5874,714
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6743,526
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0464,379
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4895,275
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6823,531
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5324,680
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5124,668
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9594,946
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0875,025
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5764,708
ParronChile 13,1338,161
Puerto AysenChile 14,0818,750
Puerto MonttChile 13,8278,592
Punta ArenasChile 14,4738,994
PingbianChina 7,3784,585
PeralesColombia 10,2116,345
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5275,920
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3856,454
PragueCzech Republic 638396
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8055,471
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5975,342
PoloDominican Republic 8,7695,449
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5795,331
PichilingueEcuador 10,9916,830
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0556,870
PuyoEcuador 10,9216,786
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2841,420
ParisFrance 1,509938
PerpignanFrance 1,7771,104
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9887,450
Port-GentilGabon 5,8773,652
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6687,250
PotsdamGermany 725451
PatrasGreece 1,389863
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6292,876
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1292,566
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2505,126
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8165,478
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8536,122
PecsHungary 638397
PambanIndia 6,8594,262
PuneIndia 5,6923,537
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1895,710
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7366,050
PadovaItaly 1,025637
Paganella MountainItaly 1,028639
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,601995
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,603996
PantelleriaItaly 1,7841,108
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,163723
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6271,011
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,170727
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,147713
PiacenzaItaly 1,192741
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,240771
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,072666
Ponza IslandItaly 1,345836
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,256780
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,300808
PrizziItaly 1,6371,017
PakseLaos 8,1935,091
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6425,370
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5605,320
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6005,344
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2917,638
PodgoricaMontenegro 974605
PatheinMyanmar 7,2814,524
PutaoMyanmar 6,6104,107
PyiMyanmar 7,1434,439
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3489,537
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,59510,934
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9436,179
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3173,304
PohangNorth Korea 7,9834,961
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5234,675
PadidanPakistan 4,6082,864
PanjgurPakistan 4,3312,692
ParachinarPakistan 4,1972,608
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4352,756
PeshawarPakistan 4,2932,668
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1718,184
PilarParaguay 11,7277,287
PiscoPeru 11,8457,361
PiuraPeru 11,4257,100
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2586,996
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5555,938
PoznanPoland 480298
PrzemyslPoland 10465
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6281,633
PortalegrePortugal 2,6951,675
Porto Portugal 2,6541,649
PavelecRussia 1,142710
PecoraRussia 2,5151,563
PermRussia 2,2591,404
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7444,812
PetrozavodskRussia 1,408875
PjatigorskRussia 1,6591,031
PoronajskRussia 7,5264,677
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,217756
Providenja BayRussia 7,1404,437
PskovRussia 858533
PodorSenegal 5,0763,154
PopradSlovakia 279173
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4195,853
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5145,291
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0161,253
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0114,357
Port SudanSudan 3,6732,282
ParamariboSuriname 8,6875,398
PiteňSweden 1,6291,012
PalmyraSyria 2,1701,349
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,27510,113
PhetchabunThailand 7,7584,821
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6664,764
PhraeThailand 7,5474,690
PhuketThailand 8,2895,151
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2615,133
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9734,955
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0515,003
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7145,415
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9211,194
PoltavaUkraine 817507
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1127,526
PradoUruguay 12,2647,621
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2037,583
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0074,975
Pana, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Paoli, InUsa 7,8984,908
Paris, IlUsa 7,9204,921
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6614,761
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7995,468
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6345,365
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8745,514
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6495,375
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6945,403
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7095,412
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Perry, OkUsa 8,7445,434
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2134,482
Philo, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6826,016
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1285,051
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6455,372
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6044,725
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9794,958
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4494,629
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0504,381
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7854,216
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4325,240
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7625,445
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6044,725
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4795,269
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5765,329
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1435,682
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1094,418
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5765,329
Portage, WiUsa 7,6254,738
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6284,119
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8145,477
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8154,856
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7195,418
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3815,208
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4104,605
Princeton, InUsa 8,0945,030
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8414,251
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8855,521
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5765,950
PetaukeZambia 7,2654,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -