Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2937,639
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0097,463
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6237,844
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2988,885
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7997,332
RosarioArgentina 12,3877,697
RichmondAustralia 15,4109,576
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5929,068
RecifeBrazil 8,5765,329
RemansoBrazil 9,1685,697
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9346,794
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4386,486
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1236,912
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4746,509
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7344,806
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7374,808
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3503,325
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3763,962
RuoqiangChina 5,1073,173
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7156,037
RandersDenmark 1,076669
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7355,428
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5565,317
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2689,488
RumipambaEcuador 10,9236,788
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5381,577
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6961,675
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4781,540
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5795,331
RostockGermany 846526
RhodesGreece 1,6371,017
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7901,734
ReykhólarIceland 3,0361,886
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9981,863
RamsarIran 2,6601,653
RashtIran 2,5611,592
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0361,265
RadicofaniItaly 1,227762
Resia PassItaly 1,026637
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,088676
RivoltoItaly 915569
Rolle PassItaly 972604
RomeItaly 1,271790
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,297806
Ronchi LegionariItaly 900559
RumoiJapan 7,9334,930
RigaLatvia 694431
RaseiniaiLithuania 522325
RodriguesMauritius 8,7585,443
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1083,174
RabatMorocco 3,0451,892
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3794,586
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6374,746
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,51510,884
RangioraNew Zealand 17,57110,919
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,48410,865
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,45510,847
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,39310,808
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,59510,934
RivasNicaragua 10,3226,414
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5932,854
RebolyRussia 1,528950
Rostov On DonRussia 1,268788
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5232,189
RagaSudan 4,7012,922
RashadSudan 4,3762,720
RenkSudan 4,4182,745
RumbekSudan 4,9183,056
RanongThailand 8,1255,049
Roi EtThailand 7,9674,951
RizeTurkey 1,7111,063
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3882,105
Razdel’NajaUkraine 661411
RomnyUkraine 720448
RovnoUkraine 207129
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9372,447
RochaUruguay 12,1197,531
Racine, WiUsa 7,6734,768
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2795,144
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2795,144
Reading, PaUsa 7,2164,484
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3685,822
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4155,229
Redding, CaUsa 9,3345,800
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8216,103
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3575,815
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7804,835
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5304,679
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5304,679
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7004,785
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0934,408
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0555,006
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Rockville, InUsa 7,8664,888
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Rome, GaUsa 8,2755,142
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5164,670
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0955,652
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3645,819
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3294,554
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0775,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -