Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6932,295
ShkoderAlbania 996619
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0091,248
SaltaArgentina 12,0297,475
San AntonioArgentina 13,2798,252
San LuisArgentina 12,7727,936
San RafaelArgentina 13,0098,084
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9008,016
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1917,576
SarmientoArgentina 13,8788,624
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4639,609
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4599,606
SalzburgAustria 807501
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1171,316
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3501,460
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2541,401
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3402,697
SaveBenin 5,1153,178
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2807,009
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 840522
SalvadorBrazil 9,2545,750
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6757,255
SantaremBrazil 9,3705,822
SantosBrazil 10,7196,661
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6446,614
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5525,936
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6605,381
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3217,035
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6467,237
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4766,510
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6735,390
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8566,125
São PauloBrazil 10,6986,648
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5766,572
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9246,788
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1235,669
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1545,688
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1926,333
SobralBrazil 8,5195,294
SoureBrazil 8,7995,468
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4475,871
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9797,444
SurubimBrazil 8,6055,347
SadovoBulgaria 961597
SandanskiBulgaria 1,017632
SofiaBulgaria 895556
SiemreapCambodia 8,2065,099
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9813,717
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0585,007
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2423,879
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3803,343
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0743,775
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6494,753
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6473,509
Scott, SkCanada 7,7044,787
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9203,679
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1473,820
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5734,084
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6144,110
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2994,536
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2364,496
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5833,469
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0403,753
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8634,886
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8674,889
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8303,623
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1142,556
SalCape Verde 5,5573,453
SantiagoChile 13,0758,125
SewellChile 13,0998,140
ShanghaiChina 7,9104,915
ShantouChina 8,2525,128
ShenyangChina 7,1724,457
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9486,182
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5685,946
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3396,425
SibenikCroatia 950590
SplitCroatia 949589
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 759472
StudsgårdDenmark 1,118695
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6005,344
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6085,349
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5585,318
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6015,344
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5415,308
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6485,374
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6405,369
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6795,393
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7035,408
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5625,321
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5605,320
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6145,353
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6565,379
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6455,372
San GabrielEcuador 10,7296,667
SalloumEgypt 2,1381,328
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3981,490
SohagEgypt 2,7791,727
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6121,623
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3336,421
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6908,507
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8631,158
StrasbourgFrance 1,145711
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6215,357
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6385,368
SukhumiGeorgia 1,589987
SchleswigGermany 1,014630
StuttgartGermany 1,029639
SamosGreece 1,475916
Skiros IslandGreece 1,308813
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6931,052
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2992,671
SiguiriGuinea 5,2633,271
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2116,345
SzegedHungary 545339
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 613381
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0531,897
SagarIndia 5,5783,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5142,805
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1147,528
SemnanIran 2,9391,827
ShahroudIran 2,9761,850
ShirazIran 3,3922,108
ShannonIreland 2,2061,371
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,391864
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,144711
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,268788
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,234767
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,583984
Scuro MountainItaly 1,371852
SigonellaItaly 1,6171,005
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7703,586
SagaJapan 8,2745,141
SaigoJapan 8,1925,091
SakaiJapan 8,2445,123
SakataJapan 8,2985,157
SapporoJapan 7,9984,970
SaseboJapan 8,2495,126
SendaiJapan 8,4105,226
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4795,269
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2515,127
ShinjoJapan 8,3365,180
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5695,325
ShirakawaJapan 8,4785,268
ShizuokaJapan 8,5775,330
SumotoJapan 8,4435,247
SuttsuJapan 7,9694,952
SuwaJapan 8,4665,261
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6288,469
SavannakhetLaos 7,9944,968
SiauliaiLithuania 583362
SiluteLithuania 531330
SkopjeMacedonia 978608
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6874,777
SalimaMalawi 7,2514,506
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8416,115
SibuMalaysia 9,7106,034
SanMali 4,8643,023
SegouMali 4,9203,057
SikassoMali 5,1033,171
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2675,137
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4776,511
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7203,555
SainshandMongolia 6,1403,816
SafiMorocco 3,3462,079
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6492,268
SittweMyanmar 6,8694,269
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,441895
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0801,914
SaiqOman 4,2682,652
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6392,882
SurOman 4,4262,750
SialkotPakistan 4,6092,864
SibbiPakistan 4,3742,718
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6337,229
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9097,401
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0166,224
SandomierzPoland 10565
SniezkaPoland 526327
SuwalkiPoland 382238
SzczecinPoland 659409
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9611,840
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0842,538
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3785,206
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5685,324
Satu MareRomania 323201
SibiuRomania 550342
SulinaRomania 786489
SadrinskRussia 2,7061,682
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,123698
SalekhardRussia 2,9761,849
SaratovRussia 1,590988
SejmcanRussia 6,6234,115
SelagoncyRussia 5,0363,130
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1035,036
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2473,882
SmolenskRussia 747464
SociRussia 1,476917
SortovalaRussia 1,308813
SuntarRussia 5,4053,358
SurgutRussia 3,2452,017
SverdlovskRussia 2,5181,565
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0731,288
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2125,103
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8083,609
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8864,279
SingaporeSingapore 9,2425,743
SliacSlovakia 370230
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7134,793
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3544,570
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4531,524
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0701,287
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1811,355
SevilleSpain 2,7281,696
SennarSudan 4,2362,633
ShambatSudan 3,9842,476
ShendiSudan 3,8892,417
StenseleSweden 1,6351,016
StockholmSweden 1,016631
StorlienSweden 1,549963
SundsvallSweden 1,360845
SantisSwitzerland 1,080671
SongeaTanzania 6,9304,306
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9074,914
SongkhlaThailand 8,5045,284
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8514,879
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2355,117
SurinThailand 8,0545,005
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9423,071
SokodeTogo 5,0613,145
SfaxTunisia 2,0441,270
SousseTunisia 1,9371,204
SamsunTurkey 1,452902
SiirtTurkey 2,0491,273
SivasTurkey 1,6231,009
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3912,107
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0831,294
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0621,281
SarataUkraine 706439
SarnyUkraine 247154
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,055655
SumyUkraine 805500
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9382,447
SaltoUruguay 12,0887,512
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5145,912
Safford, AzUsa 9,6395,990
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6694,144
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6175,355
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1555,068
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3325,178
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8704,891
Salem, InUsa 7,8984,908
Salem, OrUsa 8,8975,529
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9505,562
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3525,812
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4205,854
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9566,187
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6355,988
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3785,206
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8616,128
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5574,696
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9306,171
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0154,980
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1804,462
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2125,103
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7525,439
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8984,908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5995,343
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6145,353
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4455,248
Selma, AlUsa 8,5655,322
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Seymour, InUsa 7,8984,908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9294,927
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3665,199
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9055,534
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1285,051
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0364,994
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6844,775
Southport, NcUsa 7,8614,885
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6194,735
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1925,091
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4555,254
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6084,728
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0214,984
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4485,250
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9604,946
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7354,807
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4284,616
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0504,381
State College, PaUsa 7,2924,531
State University, MsUsa 8,5905,338
State University, NmUsa 9,6045,968
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5794,710
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7745,452
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5705,947
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0505,002
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8834,277
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6825,395
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0755,018
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6975,404
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2685,138
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2375,118
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0054,353
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5832,226
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7286,045
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3725,824
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2125,725
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9562,458
SocotraYemen 5,0603,144
SenangaZambia 7,4284,616
SerenjeZambia 7,1424,438
SeshekeZambia 7,5804,711
SolweziZambia 6,9994,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -