Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9982,485
TiranaAlbania 1,074667
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4632,152
TebessaAlgeria 2,0871,297
TimimounAlgeria 3,0571,899
TindoufAlgeria 3,6722,282
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4071,496
TrelewArgentina 13,4728,372
TucumanArgentina 12,1747,565
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1518,172
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1508,172
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9398,041
TibooburraAustralia 14,4839,000
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9948,696
TshaneBotswana 8,3095,163
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6956,024
TarauacaBrazil 10,9896,828
TauaBrazil 8,7315,426
TefeBrazil 10,1506,307
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8796,139
TeresinaBrazil 8,8045,471
TiriosBrazil 9,0545,626
TorresBrazil 11,4027,085
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7215,420
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7766,697
TriunfoBrazil 8,7565,441
TucuruiBrazil 9,1425,681
TuriacuBrazil 8,6745,390
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7033,544
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0314,990
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5004,660
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2764,521
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0644,390
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9894,343
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5345,303
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1484,442
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1574,448
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0064,353
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8314,245
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8523,637
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6038,453
TaiyuanChina 6,8344,247
TaoyuanChina 8,4135,228
TengchongChina 6,8604,263
TønderDenmark 1,070665
TylstrupDenmark 1,125699
TystofteDenmark 941585
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7385,430
TahrirEgypt 2,3141,438
TantaEgypt 2,3061,433
TallinEstonia 972604
TartuEstonia 867539
TampereFinland 1,198744
TurkuFinland 1,093679
ToulonFrance 1,556967
ToulouseFrance 1,8191,131
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8489,848
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,90910,507
TchibanGabon 6,0673,770
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9401,206
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,179733
TamaleGhana 5,0943,165
ThessalonikiGreece 1,132704
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,465911
TimehriGuyana 8,8475,498
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1776,324
TelaHonduras 10,0456,242
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7844,216
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7844,216
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0376,859
TabrizIran 2,2921,425
TeheranIran 2,7971,738
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2901,423
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,228763
TarvisioItaly 846526
TermoliItaly 1,152716
TorinoItaly 1,311815
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,306812
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6541,028
TrevicoItaly 1,236768
TrevisoItaly 990615
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 895556
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,314816
TabouIvory Coast 5,8813,655
TadotsuJapan 8,3835,209
TakadaJapan 8,3795,207
TakamatsuJapan 8,3975,218
TakayamaJapan 8,4105,226
TanegashimaJapan 8,5365,304
TatenoJapan 8,5715,326
TateyamaJapan 8,6545,378
TokushimaJapan 8,4485,250
TokyoJapan 8,5865,335
TomakomaiJapan 8,0495,002
TottoriJapan 8,3055,161
ToyamaJapan 8,3585,194
ToyookaJapan 8,3335,178
TsuJapan 8,4975,280
TsurugaJapan 8,3905,214
TsuyamaJapan 8,3295,176
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8371,763
TripoliLebanon 2,0741,289
TobrukLibya 2,0971,303
TripoliLibya 2,1671,347
TelsiaiLithuania 592368
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0695,014
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7385,430
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4815,270
ThyoloMalawi 7,5254,676
TawauMalaysia 9,9696,195
TessalitMali 3,9102,430
TimbuktuMali 4,4352,756
TombMali 4,4402,759
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6982,919
TacubayaMexico 10,4096,468
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0726,259
TarialanMongolia 5,3403,318
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1583,205
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4393,380
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8793,653
TangierMorocco 2,8571,776
TarfayaMorocco 3,9482,454
TazaMorocco 2,8591,777
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1104,418
TaungooMyanmar 7,2224,488
ThandweMyanmar 7,1104,418
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5009,632
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,56910,917
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,37010,794
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,47310,858
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,63110,956
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,51110,881
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,42410,828
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
TemukaNew Zealand 17,53210,894
TimaruNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,44710,842
TahouaNiger 4,2952,669
TillaberyNiger 4,5062,800
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8374,870
TromsoNorway 2,1221,319
TrondheimNorway 1,604997
ThumraitOman 4,5732,842
TacnaPeru 11,7917,327
TarapotoPeru 11,2406,985
TrujilloPeru 11,5687,188
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8596,126
TorunPoland 410255
TimisoaraRomania 567352
TambovRussia 1,266787
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2902,044
TaraRussia 3,3482,080
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4572,148
TermezRussia 3,7632,338
TernejRussia 7,5974,721
TobolskRussia 2,9671,844
TomskRussia 3,9822,474
Tot’MaRussia 1,601995
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3751,476
TuapseRussia 1,397868
TuraRussia 4,5182,808
TurukhanskRussia 3,9222,437
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5832,226
TortosaSpain 2,0641,282
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0554,384
TokerSudan 3,8112,368
TartousSyria 2,0341,264
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4345,241
TaboraTanzania 6,2713,897
TakThailand 7,5794,710
TrangThailand 8,4065,223
TabligboTogo 5,3013,294
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3576,436
TunisTunisia 1,8551,153
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5871,608
TireeUk 2,0681,285
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7111,064
TernopilUkraine 218136
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0177,467
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3635,197
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4364,621
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4205,232
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5435,309
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6525,377
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6754,769
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8074,230
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Temple, TxUsa 9,2165,727
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9795,580
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6225,358
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5644,700
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0004,971
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5574,696
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9875,585
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1314,432
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9855,583
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1814,463
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7576,063
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6695,387
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4915,276
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4934,656
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6432,264
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0045,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -