Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4498,979
UaupesBrazil 10,0176,224
UbatubaBrazil 10,6006,587
UberabaBrazil 10,4456,491
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0074,354
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7672,962
UpernavikGreenland 4,3712,716
UummannaqGreenland 4,2742,656
UdineItaly 898558
Ustica IslandItaly 1,548962
UenoJapan 8,4745,266
UnzendakeJapan 8,3185,169
UrakawaJapan 8,1485,063
UshibukaJapan 8,3505,189
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5135,290
UwajimaJapan 8,4075,224
UkmergeLithuania 518322
UtenaLithuania 559347
UlaangomMongolia 4,7162,930
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7373,565
UlgiiMongolia 4,6252,874
UliastaiMongolia 5,1323,189
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7352,942
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0023,730
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9454,937
UfaRussia 2,2211,380
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8152,371
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5283,435
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2334,495
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5083,423
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3281,447
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5544,694
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2263,869
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4644,017
Umm BeninSudan 4,2962,670
UmeňSweden 1,471914
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1195,045
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7964,845
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5854,713
UrfaTurkey 1,9481,211
UsakTurkey 1,422883
Uman’Ukraine 549341
UzgorodUkraine 239149
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4714,643
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5644,700
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9204,921
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6804,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -