Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2879,500
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9376,175
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4259,585
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9568,673
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7427,918
WoomeraAustralia 14,2478,853
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3767,691
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7723,587
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4394,623
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4734,644
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1514,444
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4554,632
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4874,652
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5954,720
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1125,663
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0547,490
WajimaJapan 8,2815,146
WakamatsuJapan 8,4315,239
WakayamaJapan 8,4675,261
WakkanaiJapan 7,8034,849
WajirKenya 5,6713,524
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2275,112
WindhoekNamibia 8,1695,076
WaihiNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,58610,928
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,53510,896
WaimateNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,53010,893
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,63910,961
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,11710,637
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,63310,957
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,62010,949
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,31710,761
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,61110,944
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,53010,893
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,38010,800
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,27210,733
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,54510,903
WintonNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,724
WarsawPoland 225140
WroclawPoland 444276
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6054,726
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1412,573
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2892,044
WauSudan 4,8022,984
WaddingtonUk 1,6421,020
Waco, TxUsa 9,1615,693
Wake IslandUsa 11,4527,116
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6115,351
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1935,091
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0975,031
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6435,371
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Warren, OhUsa 7,4534,631
Warren, PaUsa 7,2584,510
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1655,074
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4024,600
Washington, IaUsa 8,0394,996
Washington, InUsa 7,9534,942
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5575,317
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9204,922
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7114,792
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5804,710
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7324,805
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3605,195
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6795,393
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3575,193
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0855,645
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7345,427
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5364,683
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2484,504
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6125,352
West Point, GaUsa 8,3625,196
West Point, NyUsa 7,0504,381
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1135,042
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8124,855
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0075,597
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6135,352
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4635,259
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1254,428
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5514,692
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7604,822
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2004,474
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9094,915
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2484,504
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2524,506
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8334,867
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0605,009
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7094,791
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8994,908
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1485,685
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6044,725
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0414,997
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4715,886
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9564,944
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4854,651
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5214,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -