Jill2016.com
Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0191,255
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3541,463
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1581,341
YaoundeCameroon 5,3253,309
YokoCameroon 5,1213,182
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3623,953
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8924,283
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5764,708
YanjiChina 7,4124,606
YichangChina 7,2944,533
YinchuanChina 6,3593,952
YiningChina 4,3302,690
YariguiesColombia 9,8946,148
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6265,360
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5925,339
YazdIran 3,2922,045
YakushimaJapan 8,5465,310
YamagataJapan 8,3835,209
YamaguchiJapan 8,2635,135
YokkaichiJapan 8,4825,271
YokohamaJapan 8,6025,345
YonagoJapan 8,2595,132
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5805,332
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8716,755
YeMyanmar 7,6264,739
YolaNigeria 4,7152,930
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9974,970
YurimaguasPeru 11,1706,941
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5181,565
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7114,792
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0201,876
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6555,378
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6634,762
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4895,275
York, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4124,606
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8656,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -