Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamosc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamosc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamosc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8532,395
Zell Am SeeAustria 846526
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0531,276
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8615,506
ZhengzhouChina 7,1294,430
ZhijiangChina 7,4474,627
ZagrebCroatia 762473
ZugspitzeGermany 961597
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,451902
ZahedanIran 3,9142,432
ZanjanIran 2,5401,578
ZacatecasMexico 10,2746,384
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3333,935
ZinderNiger 4,3012,673
ZhobPakistan 4,3422,698
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0306,233
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0326,234
ZigalovoRussia 5,2143,240
ZiganskRussia 5,3573,329
ZyryankaRussia 6,3263,931
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1041,308
ZurichSwitzerland 1,127700
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5134,047
ZonguldakTurkey 1,222759
ZaporizhiaUkraine 915568
ZitomirUkraine 395245
ZnamenkaUkraine 715444
ZolotonosaUkraine 672418
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3445,806
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8224,861
ZambeziZambia 7,1424,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -